Organizing Committee




View ELTAI Office Bearers

Organizing Committee

Patron in Chief

Dr Ashok K Chauhan
Founder President, Ritnand Balved Education Foundation (RBEF) 
Chairman, A K C Group of Companies

 

 

Patron

Dr Atul Chauhan,
Chancellor, Amity University 
President, Ritnand Balved Education Foundation (RBEF)
CEO, A K C Group of Companies


Prof (Dr) Balvinder Shukla
Vice Chancellor, Amity University Uttar Pradesh

 

Co-Patron

Prof (Dr) Sunita Singh

Pro-Vice Chancellor, Amity University Uttar Pradesh

 

General Chair

Prof Vineeta Prasad, Head of Institution, AIESR, AUUP

 

General Co- Chair

Dr Anil Sehrawat, Head of Institution, AICC, AUUP

 

Conference Chair

Dr Shravan Kumar, AIESR, AUUP

National Vice-President, ELTAI

 

Conference Co- Chairs

 

Mr Shashi Shekhar Singh, 
Programme Co-ordinator, AIESR, AUUP

 

Dr Harleen Kaur, AICC, AUUP

Chapter Head & President, ELTAI, NCR-Greater NOIDA Chapter

 

 

Registration & Certificate Committee

In-charge: Dr Jayatee Bhattacharya, AIESR, AUUP

Members:

Ms Yajnaseni Mukherjee, AIESR, AUUP

Dr Nisha Mishra, AICC, AUUP

Dr Madhura Mukhopadhyay, AIESR, AUUP

Dr Smita Mishra, AIESR, AUUP

Ms Gauri Mahalwar, AIESR, AUUP

Dr Reena Singh, AIESR, AUUP

Ms Paridhi, AIESR, AUUP

Ms Poonam Bhatia, AICC, AUUP

Ms Ankita Vyas, AIESR, AUUP

Ms Aditi Singh, AIESR, AUUP

Md Saif, AIESR, AUUP

Technical Sessions Committee

In-charge: Dr Walunir, AIESR, AUUP

Members:

Mr Gibu Sabu, AIESR, AUUP

Dr Aparna Sharma, AIESR, AUUP

Dr Shweta Saxena, AIESR, AUUP

Mr Devesh K Sharma, AICC, AUUP

Dr Tanu Kashyap, AIESR, AUUP

Dr Shweta Sharma, AIESR, AUUP

Dr Neera Bhutani, AICC, AUUP

Ms Aditi Singh, AIESR, AUUP

Ms Asma Chisty, AIESR, AUUP

Mr Arun Kumar, AIESR, AUUP

 

 

Publicity Committee

In-charge: Dr Vinaya Kumari, AIESR, AUUP

Members:

Dr Debashree Sinha, AIESR, AUUP

Dr Pawan Kumar, AIESR, AUUP

Dr Aparna Sharma, AIESR, AUUP

Mr Devesh Kumar, AICC, AUUP

Dr Shuchita Chandok, AICC, AUUP

Ms Gauri Mahalwar, AIESR, AUUP

Dr Tanu Kashyap, AIESR, AUUP

 

Publication Committee

In-charge: Dr Shuchi Agarwal, AIESR, AUUP

Members:

Dr Shuchita Chandhok, AICC, AUUP

Dr Sanjay Kaushal, AICC, AUUP

Dr Debasree Basu, AIESR, AUUP

Dr Shweta Saxena, AIESR, AUUP

Ms Shally Dabra, AIESR, AUUP

 

 

 

Hospitality/Local Arrangement Committee

In-charge: Dr Ruchi Tandon, AICC, AUUP

Members:

Ms Ulka Tewari, , AICC, AUUP

Dr Deepali Sharma, AIESR, AUUP

Dr Seema Johar, , AICC, AUUP

Ms Shally Dabra, AIESR, AUUP

Dr Divya Mishra, AICC, AUUP

Mr Arun Kumar, AIESR, AUUP

Ms Nirmala Gopal, AIESR, AUUP

 

 

Event Management Committee

In-charge: Dr Simmi Guruwara, AICC, AUUP

Members:

Mr Devesh K Sharma, AICC,  AUUP

Dr Tanu Kashyap, AIESR, AUUP

Dr Madhura Mukhopadhyay, AIESR, AUUP

Dr Shweta Sharma, AIESR, AUUP

Dr Nilisha Yadav, AIESR, AUUP

Ms Aditi Singh, AIESR, AUUP

Ms Asma Chisty, AIESR, AUUP

 

 

Sponsorship Committee

In-charge: Dr Surbhi Saraswat, AIESR, AUUP

Members:

Ms Yajnaseni Mukherji, AIESR, AUUP

Dr Aparna Sharma, AIESR, AUUP

Dr Pawan Kumar, AIESR, AUUP

Ms Ulka Tewari, AICC, AUUP

Dr Shuchita Chandhok, AICC, AUUP

Dr Shweta Sharma, AIESR, AUUP

Dr Roshi Jolly, AIESR, AUUP

Transportation/Exhibits Committee

In-Charge: Dr Dipankar Sukul, AIESR, AUUP

Members:

Dr Nilisha Yadav, AIESR, AUUP

Dr Vinita Soni, AIESR, AUUP

Dr Pawan Kumar, AIESR, AUUP

Mr Pushpraj, APO, AIESR, AUUP

Dr Jamuna A S, AIESR, AUUP

Ms Garima Oberoi, AIESR, AUUP

Ms Kirti Kunj, AIESR, AUUP

Mr Arun Kumar, AIESR, AUUP

 

 

 

Cultural Event Committee                      

In-Charge: Dr Surbhi Saraswat, AIESR, AUUP

Members:

Dr Debashree Sinha, AIESR, AUUP

Dr Pulak Avinashi, AIESR, AUUP

Dr Vinita Soni, AIESR, AUUP

Ms Nirmala Gopal, AIESR, AUUP

 

Media Management Committee

Dr Jamuna A S, AIESR, AUUP

Mr Pawan Kumar, AIESR, AUUP

Dr Neera Bhutani, AICC, AUUP

Mr Pushpraj, AIESR, AUUP